Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
at Nevada Invitational
4:30 PM
29
30
Nevada
Ballard
7:00 PM

at Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational
4:45 PM

Nevada
Ballard
5:30 PM
31
West Central Valley
Ballard
7:00 PM

West Central Valley
Ballard
5:30 PM
1
2
3
Newton
Ballard
7:00 PM

Pella
Ballard
4:15 PM

Newton
Ballard
5:30 PM
4
Ballard Quad
Ballard
4:00 PM

at Gilbert Invitational
4:30 PM

at Gilbert Invitational
4:30 PM
5
6
Webster City
Ballard
7:00 PM

North Polk
Ballard
4:00 PM

Ballard
at North Polk
4:00 PM

Ballard
at Nevada Invite
2:00 PM

at Nevada Invitational
4:30 PM

Webster City
Ballard
5:30 PM
7
Ballard
at Des Moines North
4:15 PM

Bomber Relays
5:00 PM
8
9
10
Ballard
at Winterset
7:00 PM

Carroll
Ballard
5:30 PM

Carroll
Ballard
7:00 PM

Ballard
at Grinnell
4:15 PM

Ballard
at Carroll
4:00 PM

Ballard
at Winterset
5:30 PM
11
Clarke
Ballard
4:30 PM

Ballard
at Clarke
4:30 PM

Ballard
at Greene County
4:00 PM

at Roland-Story Invitational
4:30 PM

at Iowa Falls Invitational
5:00 PM

Ballard Triangular
4:30 PM
12
13
Ballard
at CMB
7:00 PM

Norwalk
Ballard
4:15 PM

at Saydel Invitational
4:30 PM

at Ogden Invitational
4:30 PM

Ballard
at CMB
5:30 PM
14
Ballard
at Boone
7:00 PM

Ballard
at Boone
5:30 PM
15
16
17
Ballard
at Des Moines North
7:00 PM

Nevada
Ballard
7:00 PM

Ballard Triangular
Ballard
4:00 PM

at Saydel Invitational
4:15 PM

at Saydel Invitational
4:15 PM

Ballard
at Des Moines North
5:30 PM

Nevada
Ballard
5:30 PM
18
Ballard
at St. Edmond
4:00 PM

St. Edmond
Ballard
4:00 PM

ADM
Ballard
4:00 PM

Ballard Classic
5:00 PM

at Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational
4:45 PM

at Carlisle Invitational
4:30 PM
19
20
Ballard
at ADM
7:00 PM

at Carlisle Invitational
4:15 PM

at Newton Invitational
4:30 PM

at Roland-Story Invitational
5:00 PM

Ballard
at ADM
5:30 PM
21
Ballard
at Carlisle
6:00 PM
22
Ballard
at Saydel Tournament
9:00 AM
23
24
Carlisle
Ballard
7:00 PM

West Central Valley
Ballard
7:00 PM

Ballard
at Iowa Falls-Alden
4:30 PM

Creston
Ballard
4:15 PM

Ballard
at Winterset Triangular
4:00 PM

at Saydel Invitational
4:30 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carlisle
4:15 PM

Carlisle
Ballard
5:30 PM

West Central Valley
Ballard
5:30 PM
25
Boone
Ballard
4:15 PM

Ballard
at Saydel
4:00 PM

Raccoon River Conference Meet, Ballard
4:15 PM

at Carlisle Invitational
4:30 PM
26
Ballard
at North Polk
4:00 PM
27
Ballard
at Pella Christian
5:30 PM

Ballard
at Woodward-Granger Tournament
3:15 PM

Little Bomber Relays
4:30 PM

at Roland-Story Invitational
5:00 PM

at Perry Invitational
4:15 PM

Ballard
at Pella Christian
7:00 PM
28
Ballard
at Webster City
4:30 PM

Ballard Invitational
5:00 PM
29
30
1
Boone
Ballard
4:15 PM

Ballard
at Carlisle
4:00 PM

at Perry Invitational
4:15 PM

Ballard Invitational
4:30 PM
2
Ballard
at Perry
7:00 PM

Perry
Ballard
7:00 PM

Webster City
Ballard
4:30 PM

Ballard
at South Hardin
4:15 PM

Ballard
at South Hamilton
4:00 PM

at Roland-Story Invitational
4:30 PM

at Roland-Story Invitational
4:30 PM

Ballard
at Perry
5:30 PM

Perry
Ballard
5:30 PM
3
4
Ankeny Christian Academy
Ballard
6:00 PM

Ballard
at Indianola
4:00 PM

Boone
Ballard
4:15 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Winterset
4:00 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Winterset
4:00 PM
5
6
Ballard
at Dallas Center-Grimes
10:30 AM

South Tama
Ballard
11:30 AM

Ballard
at Waverly-Shell Rock Tournament
TBD

Ballard
at Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM

South Tama
Ballard
10:00 AM