Composite Calendar

May 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Ballard
at Carlisle
Cancelled

Boone
Ballard
Cancelled

Ballard Invitational
Cancelled

at Perry Invitational
Cancelled
2
Perry
Ballard
FINAL
3 - 1

Ballard
at South Hamilton
FINAL

Webster City
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 9

Ballard
at South Hardin
FINAL
9 - 0

at Roland-Story Invitational
FINAL

Ballard
at Atlantic Tournament
FINAL

at Roland-Story Invitational
FINAL

Ballard
at Perry
FINAL
2 - 5

Perry
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 1

Ballard
at Perry
FINAL
0 - 8
3
4
Ballard
at Indianola
FINAL
9 - 2

Boone
Ballard
FINAL
7 - 4

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Winterset
FINAL

Ballard
at Webster City Tournament
FINAL

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Winterset
FINAL

Ankeny Christian Academy
Ballard
FINAL
1 - 4
5
6
South Tama
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 10

Ballard
at Waverly-Shell Rock Tournament
FINAL

Ballard
at Gilbert Tournament
FINAL

Ballard
at Dallas Center-Grimes
FINAL
1 - 4

South Tama
Ballard
FINAL
1 - 6

Ballard
at Dallas Center-Grimes
FINAL
0 - 7
7
8
Ballard
at PCM
FINAL
7 - 0

Ballard
at Raccoon River Conference Meet, ADM
FINAL

Ballard
at North Polk
FINAL
8 - 3

at Boone Invitational
FINAL

Ballard
at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carroll
FINAL

Ballard
at North Polk
FINAL
5 - 3

Ballard
at PCM
Cancelled

Ballard
at North Polk
Cancelled
9
Ballard
at Saydel
FINAL
8 - 1

Ballard
at Webster City
FINAL
9 - 0

at Boone Invitational
FINAL
10
11
North Polk
Ballard
FINAL
10 - 0

Ballard
at Districts at Carroll Kuemper
FINAL

at District, North Polk
FINAL

at District, North Polk
FINAL

North Polk
Ballard
FINAL
8 - 0
12
at District, Webster City
FINAL

Nodaway Valley
Ballard
FINAL
1 - 9

Nodaway Valley
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 10
13
Ballard
vs Atlantic
FINAL
1 - 5

North Polk - Regional Tennis
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 5

Newton - Regional Tennis
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 5
14
15
Ballard
vs Des Moines Roosevelt
3:00 PM

Ballard
vs Albia
4:00 PM

Ballard
at Grinnell
FINAL

Boone
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 1

Boone
Ballard
Cancelled
16
Ballard
at Carroll
FINAL - Overtime
2 - 1

Ballard
at Carroll
Cancelled
17
18
Bondurant-Farrar
Ballard
FINAL
2 - 1

Ballard
at Individual Regional Tennis
FINAL

Ballard
at ADM
FINAL
4 - 4

ADM
Ballard
FINAL
1 - 14

at State
FINAL

at State
FINAL

Ballard
at Bondurant-Farrar
FINAL - Overtime
2 - 1

Bondurant-Farrar
Ballard
FINAL
2 - 1

Ballard
at Bondurant-Farrar
FINAL
0 - 1
19
Ballard
at ADM
FINAL
0 - 8

Carlisle
Ballard
Postponed

at State
FINAL

ADM
Ballard
Postponed
20
21
22
Ballard
at Pella
FINAL
6 - 2

Ballard
at Pella
FINAL
9 - 3

Ballard
at Boone
FINAL
7 - 0

at Regional, River Valley Golf Course
FINAL

Ballard
vs Pella
FINAL
0 - 5

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
FINAL
2 - 7

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
FINAL
3 - 4

Ballard
vs PCM
FINAL
2 - 0

Ballard
at Boone
FINAL
3 - 0
23
Norwalk
Ballard
FINAL - 9 Innings
6 - 7

Norwalk
Ballard
FINAL
2 - 6

Ballard
at Winterset
FINAL
0 - 3

Norwalk
Ballard
FINAL
12 - 6

Ballard
at Saydel
FINAL
3 - 11

Ballard
at Saydel
FINAL
3 - 10

Gilbert
Ballard
Cancelled

Ballard
at Roland-Story
FINAL
9 - 2

Roland-Story
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 9

Ballard
at Winterset
FINAL
0 - 5
24
Ballard
at Ankeny
FINAL
9 - 0

Ballard
at Ankeny
FINAL
0 - 5

Ballard
at Ankeny
FINAL
5 - 2

Ogden
Ballard
FINAL
1 - 6

Ogden
Ballard
FINAL
6 - 1

Ballard
at Roland-Story
FINAL
13 - 0

Ballard
at Perry
FINAL
0 - 4
25
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
FINAL
3 - 1

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
FINAL
5 - 0

South Tama
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 4

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
FINAL
2 - 8

Ballard
at Gilbert
FINAL
3 - 3

Ames
Ballard
FINAL
6 - 0

Ames
Ballard
FINAL
2 - 8

Gilbert
Ballard
FINAL
0 - 2
26
Ballard
at ADM
4:00 PM
27
North Polk
Ballard
9:00 AM

Lynnville-Sully
Ballard
10:30 AM
28
29
Ballard
vs BCLUW
1:30 PM

Ballard
vs Denver
3:15 PM

Ballard
vs BCLUW
3:15 PM
30
Carroll
Ballard
7:00 PM

Carroll
Ballard
5:30 PM

Ballard
at Cedar Rapids Xavier
5:00 PM

Carroll
Ballard
4:30 PM

Ballard
at Nevada
4:30 PM

Nevada
Ballard
4:00 PM

Ballard
at Indianola
7:00 PM

Ballard
at Indianola
5:00 PM

North Polk
Ballard
4:30 PM
31
Norwalk
Ballard
4:00 PM

Ballard
at ADM
10:00 AM
1
Ballard
at Carlisle
7:00 PM

Ballard
at Carlisle
5:30 PM

Ballard
at Carlisle
4:30 PM

ADM
Ballard
10:00 AM

Urbandale
Ballard
7:30 PM

Urbandale
Ballard
5:30 PM

ADM
Ballard
10:00 AM

Ballard
at ADM
10:00 AM
2
Woodbury-Central
Ballard
4:45 PM

Ballard
at Ames
11:00 AM

Gilbert
Ballard
4:00 PM

Ballard
at Carlisle
6:00 PM

Ballard
at Carlisle
4:00 PM

Roland-Story
Ballard
11:00 AM

Ballard
at Gilbert
10:00 AM

South Hamilton
Ballard
10:00 AM
3
Okoboji
Ballard
9:00 AM

BCLUW
Ballard
12:30 PM

Ballard
vs Webster City
10:00 AM

Ballard
vs Gilbert
12:00 PM