Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
2nd Grade Vocal Concert
6:30 PM

at Nevada
4:00 PM

Women's Tennis
at Pella
4:15 PM
3
Jazz Championships

at Perry Triangular
4:00 PM

Perry
4:00 PM

at Gilbert Meet
4:30 PM

at Gilbert Meet
4:30 PM
4
5
at Nevada Tournament
2:00 PM

Men's Tennis
at North Polk
4:00 PM

Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
at Webster City
5:30 PM

Varsity Men's Soccer
at Webster City
7:00 PM

at Nevada Tournament
2:00 PM

at Nevada Meet
4:30 PM

Newton
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

North Polk
Women's Tennis
4:00 PM

Newton
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM
6
Men's Tennis
at Indianola
4:00 PM

Bomber Relays
5:00 PM
7
8
9
Carroll
4:00 PM

Winterset
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Winterset
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

at Boone
4:00 PM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at Carroll
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at Carroll
5:30 PM
10
Greene County
4:00 PM

Ballard Quad
4:30 PM

Men's Tennis
at Clarke
4:30 PM

at Greene County
4:00 PM

at Iowa Falls-Alden Meet
5:00 PM

Clarke
Women's Tennis
4:30 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM
11
12
Men's Tennis
at Norwalk
4:15 PM

Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
at Greene County
5:30 PM

Varsity Men's Soccer
at Greene County
7:00 PM

at Woodward-Granger Tournament
1:00 PM

at Saydel Meet
4:30 PM

at Ogden Meet
4:30 PM

Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM
13
Men's Tennis
at Kuemper Triangular
4:00 PM

ICDA Honor Choir, Ballard

Boone
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

Boone
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM
14
Men's Tennis
at Saydel Tournament
9:00 AM
15
16
at Nevada
4:00 PM

at Saydel Meet
4:15 PM

Des Moines North
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Des Moines North
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at Nevada
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at Nevada
5:30 PM

at Saydel Meet
4:15 PM
17
Bill Estrem Relays
5:00 PM

at Dallas Center-Grimes Meet
4:30 PM

Women's Tennis
at St. Edmond
4:00 PM

at Carlisle Meet
4:15 PM
18
19
at ADM
4:00 PM

at Carlisle Meet
4:15 PM

ADM
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

ADM
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

at Newton Invitational
4:30 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM
20
Carlisle
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

Grinnell
Women's Tennis
4:15 PM

Carlisle
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM
21
22
23
at Carlisle
4:00 PM

Iowa Falls-Alden
Men's Tennis
4:30 PM

Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
at Carlisle
5:30 PM

Varsity Men's Soccer
at Carlisle
7:00 PM

at Carlisle
4:00 PM

at Saydel Meet
4:30 PM

West Central Valley
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

Women's Tennis
at Creston
4:15 PM

West Central Valley
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Bondurant-Farrar
4:15 PM
24
at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Winterset
4:15 PM

Men's Tennis
at Boone
4:15 PM

Nevada
4:00 PM

at Carlisle Meet
4:30 PM

Saydel
Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
25
North Polk
Men's Tennis
4:00 PM

Vocal Concert
7:00 PM
26
at Woodward-Granger Tournament
1:00 PM

Bomber Relays
4:30 PM

at Nevada Tournament
2:00 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM

Pella Christian
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

Women's Tennis
at North Polk
4:00 PM

Pella Christian
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM

at Perry Meet
4:15 PM
27
Men's Tennis
at Norwalk
4:15 PM

Ballard Invitational
5:00 PM

Webster City
Women's Tennis
4:30 PM
28
29
30
Carlisle
4:00 PM

Men's Tennis
at Boone
4:15 PM

Little Bomber Relays
4:30 PM
1
at South Hamilton Tournament
4:00 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM

Men's Tennis
at Webster City
4:30 PM

Perry
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Perry
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

at Atlantic Tournament
1:00 PM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at Perry
7:00 PM

South Hardin
Women's Tennis
4:15 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at Perry
5:30 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM
2
High School Band Concert
7:00 PM
3
Indianola
Men's Tennis
4:00 PM

at Webster City Tournament
1:30 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carlisle
4:00 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carlisle
4:00 PM

Women's Tennis
at Boone
4:15 PM
4
Tulip Festival Parade, Pella

State Large Group Music Festival, TBA

at ADM Meet
4:00 PM

State Large Group Music Festival, TBA
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity Men's Soccer
10:30 AM

at Gilbert Tournament
9:00 AM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at South Tama
11:30 AM

Women's Tennis
at Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
10:00 AM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at South Tama
10:00 AM