Composite Calendar

May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
Carlisle
4:00 PM

Men's Tennis
at Boone
4:15 PM

Little Bomber Relays
4:30 PM
1
at South Hamilton Tournament
4:00 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM

Men's Tennis
at Webster City
4:30 PM

Perry
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Perry
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

at Atlantic Tournament
1:00 PM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at Perry
7:00 PM

South Hardin
Women's Tennis
4:15 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at Perry
5:30 PM

at Roland-Story Meet
4:30 PM
2
High School Band Concert
7:00 PM
3
Indianola
Men's Tennis
4:00 PM

at Webster City Tournament
1:30 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carlisle
4:00 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carlisle
4:00 PM

Women's Tennis
at Boone
4:15 PM
4
Tulip Festival Parade, Pella

State Large Group Music Festival, TBA

at ADM Meet
4:00 PM

State Large Group Music Festival, TBA
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
9:00 AM

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity Men's Soccer
10:30 AM

at Gilbert Tournament
9:00 AM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at South Tama
11:30 AM

Women's Tennis
at Waverly Shell Rock Tournament
10:00 AM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at South Tama
10:00 AM
6
Show Choir Clinic, Ballard
2:00 PM

Show Choir Clinic, Ballard
2:00 PM
7
at Raccoon River Conference Meet, Carroll
9:00 AM

Saydel
Men's Tennis
4:00 PM

at Raccoon River Conference Meet, ADM
9:00 AM

PCM
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

PCM
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM

at Boone Meet
4:30 PM
8
at Boone Meet
4:30 PM
9
10
3rd-5th Vocal Concert
5:30 PM

North Polk
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

North Polk
Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at North Polk
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at North Polk
5:30 PM
11
Pops Concert
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
at Nodaway Valley
5:00 PM

Varsity Men's Soccer
at Nodaway Valley
7:00 PM

Pops Concert
7:00 PM
12
13
14
6th-7th Vocal Concert
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
at Boone
5:30 PM

Varsity Men's Soccer
at Boone
7:00 PM

Women's Tennis
at Grinnell Tournament
3:00 PM
15
Carroll
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Carroll
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
16
Show Choir, Adventureland

Show Choir, Adventureland
17
Bondurant-Farrar
Junior Varsity Men's Soccer
5:30 PM

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity Men's Soccer
7:00 PM

Varsity Women's Soccer
at Bondurant-Farrar
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at Bondurant-Farrar
5:30 PM
18
Varsity Women's Soccer
at ADM
7:00 PM

Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
at ADM
5:30 PM
19
20
21
Pella
Varsity Softball
7:30 PM

Varsity Baseball
at Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Junior Varsity Baseball
at Dallas Center-Grimes
5:30 PM

5-8 Band Concert
7:00 PM

Pella
Junior Varsity Softball
5:30 PM
22
Varsity Softball
at Norwalk
7:30 PM

Saydel
Varsity Baseball
7:30 PM

Saydel
Junior Varsity Baseball
5:30 PM

Freshman Baseball
at Gilbert
4:30 PM

Winterset
Varsity Women's Soccer
7:00 PM

Winterset
Junior Varsity Women's Soccer
5:30 PM

Junior Varsity Softball
at Norwalk
5:45 PM

Freshman Softball
at Norwalk
4:30 PM
23
Ankeny
Varsity Softball
7:30 PM

Varsity Baseball
at Ogden
7:30 PM

Junior Varsity Baseball
at Ogden
5:30 PM

Roland-Story
Freshman Baseball
4:00 PM

Ankeny
Junior Varsity Softball
5:45 PM

Ankeny
Freshman Softball
4:30 PM
24
Varsity Softball
at Dallas Center-Grimes
7:30 PM

Varsity Baseball
at Ames
7:30 PM

Junior Varsity Baseball
at Ames
5:30 PM

7th Grade Softball
at Gilbert
4:00 PM

Junior Varsity Softball
at Dallas Center-Grimes
5:45 PM

Freshman Softball
at Dallas Center-Grimes
4:30 PM
25
7th Grade Softball
at ADM
4:00 PM
26
27
28
Junior Varsity Softball
at BCLUW Tournament
TBD
29
Varsity Softball
at Carroll
7:30 PM

Indianola
Varsity Baseball
7:30 PM

Indianola
Junior Varsity Baseball
5:30 PM

Freshman Baseball
at North Polk
4:30 PM

8th Grade Softball
at Nevada
4:30 PM

Nevada
7th Grade Softball
4:00 PM

Junior Varsity Softball
at Carroll
5:45 PM

Freshman Softball
at Carroll
4:30 PM
30
ADM
Freshman Baseball
4:00 PM

Norwalk
7th Grade Softball
4:00 PM
31
Carlisle
Varsity Softball
7:30 PM

Varsity Baseball
at Urbandale
7:30 PM

Junior Varsity Baseball
at Urbandale
5:00 PM

ADM
8th Grade Softball
4:00 PM

Carlisle
Junior Varsity Softball
5:45 PM

Carlisle
Freshman Softball
4:30 PM
1
Ballard Tournament
Varsity Softball
3:00 PM

Carlisle
Varsity Baseball
7:30 PM

Carlisle
Junior Varsity Baseball
5:30 PM

Freshman Baseball
at Roland-Story
10:00 AM

8th Grade Softball
at Gilbert
4:00 PM

Ames
Freshman Softball
10:00 AM
2
Ballard Tournament
Varsity Softball
9:00 AM

Varsity Baseball
vs Davenport West
6:00 PM

Varsity Baseball
vs Woodward-Granger
8:30 PM