Composite Schedule

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
Ballard
at #3 Pella
FINAL
4 - 7

Pella
vs Ballard
FINAL
2 - 9

vs Nevada
FINAL
2
vs Norwalk, Perry, Bondurant-Farrar
FINAL

Collins-Maxwell
vs Ballard
FINAL
0 - 2

at Gilbert Meet
FINAL
3rd Place/7

at Perry
FINAL

at Gilbert Meet
FINAL
7th Place/7

Collins-Maxwell
vs Ballard
Cancelled
3
4
Ballard
at #12 Newton
FINAL
2 - 0

North Polk
vs Ballard
FINAL
2 - 9

Webster City
vs Ballard
FINAL
5 - 0

Ballard
at Newton
FINAL
4 - 0

Ballard
at North Polk
FINAL
11 - 0

at Nevada Meet
FINAL

Webster City
vs Ballard
Cancelled
5
Indianola
vs Ballard
FINAL
2 - 9

vs Bomber Relays
FINAL
3rd Place/5
6
7
8
at Carroll
FINAL

Carroll
vs Ballard
FINAL
0 - 10

Ballard
at Winterset
FINAL
0 - 10

Carroll
vs Ballard
FINAL
0 - 4

vs Boone, Carroll
FINAL

Ballard
at Winterset
Cancelled
9
at Woodward-Granger Triangular
FINAL
1st Place/3

Clarke
vs Ballard
FINAL
0 - 9

Ballard
at Clarke
FINAL
7 - 2

vs Greene County
FINAL

at Iowa Falls-Alden Meet
FINAL
7th Place/9

vs Ballard Meet
FINAL
1st Place/3

at Roland-Story Meet
FINAL
3rd Place/4
10
11
Ballard
at Collins-Maxwell
FINAL
1 - 3

Ballard
at Norwalk
FINAL
7 - 4

Greene County
vs Ballard
FINAL
10 - 0

Ballard
at Collins-Maxwell
FINAL
7 - 3

at Ogden Meet
Cancelled

Norwalk
vs Ballard
FINAL
2 - 9

at Woodward-Granger Tournament
FINAL
2nd Place/5th

at Saydel Meet
FINAL
14th Place/14

Greene County
vs Ballard
Cancelled
12
13
14
15
vs Gilbert, Nevada
FINAL

#6 Nevada
vs Ballard
FINAL
3 - 2

Ballard
at Des Moines North
FINAL
0 - 2

Nevada
vs Ballard
FINAL
5 - 1

Ballard
at Grinnell
FINAL
6 - 5

at Saydel Meet
FINAL
3rd Place/8

Ballard
at Des Moines North
Cancelled
16
vs ADM
FINAL

Ballard
at St. Edmond
FINAL
9 - 0

at Dallas Center-Grimes Meet
FINAL
9th Place/11

St. Edmond
vs Ballard
FINAL
1 - 8

vs Ballard Invitational
FINAL
4th Place/5

at Carlisle Meet
FINAL
17
18
at Nevada Tournament
FINAL
2nd Place/3

Nevada
vs Ballard
FINAL
6 - 1

at Roland-Story Meet
FINAL
4th Place/10

North Polk
vs Ballard
FINAL

at Nevada Tournament
FINAL
2nd Place/3

at Newton Meet
FINAL
11th Place/11

at Carlisle Meet
FINAL
19
Ballard
at Carlisle
FINAL
4 - 4

Carlisle
vs Ballard
FINAL
1 - 0

Ballard
at Carlisle
FINAL
5 - 0

Carlisle
vs Ballard
Cancelled
20
Ballard
vs Saydel
FINAL
9 - 0

Ballard
vs Creston
FINAL
9 - 0

Ballard
vs North Polk
FINAL
7 - 2
21
22
vs Carlisle, Winterset
FINAL
3rd Place/3

#4 ADM
vs Ballard
FINAL
4 - 2

Ballard
at ADM
FINAL
0 - 7

ADM
vs Ballard
FINAL
4 - 2

at Saydel Meet
FINAL
6th Place/11

at Winterset Triangular
FINAL
2nd Place/3

at RRC Meet, Carlisle
FINAL

Ballard
at ADM
Cancelled
23
#10 Panorama
vs Ballard
FINAL
1 - 0

Boone
vs Ballard
FINAL
5 - 6

Panorama
vs Ballard
FINAL
0 - 5

at Nevada
FINAL

at North Polk Meet
FINAL
7th Place/8

at RRC Meet, Boone
FINAL
24
Ballard
at North Polk
FINAL
25
at Woodward-Granger Tournament
FINAL
2nd Place/8

Ballard
at Iowa Falls-Alden
FINAL
8 - 1

Saydel
vs Ballard
Cancelled

at Panorama
FINAL

at Roland-Story Meet
FINAL
9th Place/10

vs Little Bomber Relays
FINAL
26
Ballard
at Kuemper Catholic
FINAL
8 - 3

Ballard
at Norwalk
FINAL

vs Ballard Invitational
FINAL
2nd Place/6

Ballard
at Webster City
FINAL
11 - 0
27
28
29
Boone
vs Ballard
FINAL

vs Ballard Meet
FINAL
4th Place

at Dallas Center-Grimes Meet
FINAL
30
at South Hamilton
FINAL

Ballard
at Perry
FINAL
1 - 5

South Hardin
vs Ballard
Cancelled

at Atlantic Tournament
Cancelled

Ballard
at Perry
Cancelled
1
2
at Dallas Center-Grimes
FINAL
2nd Place/4

Ballard
at #8 North Polk
FINAL
0 - 4

Ballard
at Indianola
FINAL
9 - 2

North Polk
vs Ballard
FINAL
2 - 0

Ballard
at North Polk
FINAL
0 - 4

at RRC Meet, Carroll
FINAL
5th Place/8

Boone
vs Ballard
FINAL
5 - 6

at Webster City Tournament
FINAL
6th Place/6

at RRC Meet, Carroll
FINAL
8th Place/8

Ballard
at North Polk
Cancelled
3
at ADM Meet
FINAL

at ADM Meet
FINAL
4
at Gilbert Tournament
FINAL
4th Place/7