Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 29 Ballard Triangular FINAL
 
December
Thu. 1 North Polk FINAL W, 68-12
  ADM * FINAL W, 57-23
  ADM, North Polk * FINAL
Fri. 2 at ADM FINAL
Sat. 3 at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament FINAL
  4th Place/17
Tue. 6 at Carlisle FINAL
Thu. 8 at Carlisle * FINAL W, 51-29
  at Carlisle * FINAL
Sat. 10 at Ottumwa FINAL W, 40-36
  Ankeny Centennial Tournament
  at Dubuque Hempstead FINAL L, 42-27
  Ankeny Centennial Tournament
  at Dowling FINAL L, 38-31
  Ankeny Centennial Tournament
  at PCM FINAL W, 50-25
  Ankeny Centennial Tournament
  at Ankeny Centennial FINAL L, 43-25
  Ankeny Centennial Tournament
  at Ankeny Centennial FINAL
Tue. 13 Norwalk FINAL L, 42-33
  Norwalk FINAL
Thu. 15 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 42-39
  at Woodward-Granger FINAL W, 45-30
  at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL
  at Woodward-Granger FINAL
Fri. 16 at Indianola Tournament FINAL
Sat. 17 at Dallas Center-Grimes FINAL L, 41-34
  Waukee Tournament
  at Chariton FINAL W, 64-6
  Waukee Tournament
  at Sioux City North FINAL W, 56-24
  Waukee Tournament
  at Waukee FINAL L, 52-21
  Waukee Tournament
  at Ankeny FINAL L, 43-30
  Waukee Tournament
Tue. 20 at Winterset FINAL
 
January
Thu. 5 at St. Edmond FINAL W, 73-6
  at Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL W, 62-12
  at ADM FINAL
  at St. Edmond FINAL
  Iowa Falls-Alden
Sat. 7 at Ames Tournament FINAL
  4th Place/18
  at Ogden Tournament FINAL
Tue. 10 at CMB Cancelled
Thu. 12 Carroll * FINAL W, 76-0
  at South Hamilton FINAL
  Carroll * FINAL
Sat. 14 at South Hardin Tournament FINAL
  1st Place/9
Tue. 17 Ballard Triangular FINAL
Thu. 19 Winterset * FINAL W, 39-28
  Boone * FINAL W, 64-6
  Boone, Winterset * FINAL
Sat. 21 at Urbandale Tournament FINAL
  8th Place/22
  at Dowling Tournament FINAL
Tue. 24 Ballard Invitational FINAL
Thu. 26 at Perry * FINAL W, 60-16
  at Greene County FINAL W, 67-12
  at Humboldt FINAL W, 42-31
  at Perry * FINAL
Sat. 28 at RRC Conference Meet FINAL
  1st Place/8
  at Valley Tournament FINAL
Tue. 31 at Humboldt FINAL
 
February
Sat. 4 Sectional Meet % FINAL
  1st Place/6
Tue. 7 at Webster City % FINAL L, 39-30
  Regional Team Dual
Sat. 11 at District Meet % FINAL
  1st Place/11
Thu. 16 at State % FINAL
Fri. 17 at State % FINAL
Sat. 18 at State % FINAL
  5th Place/73
 
November
Tue. 28 at West Marshall FINAL
Thu. 30 vs. North Polk @ ADM FINAL W, 63-15
  at ADM * FINAL W, 59-12
  vs. North Polk @ ADM FINAL
  at ADM * FINAL
 
December
Fri. 1 at ADM * FINAL
Sat. 2 at Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Tournament FINAL
  1st Place/15
Tue. 5 Carlisle, Pleasantville FINAL
Thu. 7 vs. #10 Webster City @ Dallas Center-Grimes FINAL W, 54-24
  vs. Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes FINAL W, 43-30
  at #23 Dallas Center-Grimes FINAL W, 50-21
  at Dallas Center-Grimes FINAL
Sat. 9 vs. Dowling @ Ankeny Centennial Tournament FINAL W, 54-21
  vs. #11 Dubuque Hempstead @ Ankeny Centennial Tournament FINAL L, 46-30
  vs. Oskaloosa @ Ankeny Centennial Tournament FINAL W, 65-12
  vs. #9 Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny Centennial Tournament FINAL L, 46-24
  vs. #6 PCM @ Ankeny Centennial Tournament FINAL L, 42-39
  at Ankeny Centennial Tournament FINAL
Tue. 12 at #12 Norwalk FINAL L, 41-27
  at Norwalk FINAL
Thu. 14 Woodward-Granger FINAL W, 54-24
  Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 65-12
  Bondurant-Farrar, Woodward-Granger * FINAL
Fri. 15 at Indianola Tournament FINAL
  at ADM * Cancelled
Sat. 16 vs. Sioux City North @ Waukee Tournament FINAL W, 57-19
  vs. Harlan @ Waukee Tournament FINAL W, 61-15
  vs. Millard West @ Waukee Tournament FINAL W, 42-39
  vs. #3 Waukee @ Waukee Tournament FINAL L, 57-18
  vs. Washington @ Waukee Tournament FINAL L, 45-20
Mon. 18 at South Hamilton FINAL
Thu. 21 at Knoxville FINAL W, 50-21
  at Knoxville FINAL
 
January
Thu. 4 at Perry * FINAL
Sat. 6 at Ames Tournament FINAL
  4th Place/17
  at Ogden Tournament FINAL
Tue. 9 at West Marshall FINAL
Sat. 13 at South Hardin Tournament FINAL
  2nd Place/8
Tue. 16 vs. Carroll * @ Carlisle FINAL W, 66-18
  at Carlisle * FINAL W, 48-22
  vs. Carroll * @ Carlisle FINAL
  at Carlisle * FINAL
  at Interstate 35 FINAL
Thu. 18 vs. Boone * @ Winterset FINAL W, 54-18
  at Winterset * FINAL W, 42-30
  at Winterset * FINAL
  vs. Boone * @ Winterset FINAL
Sat. 20 at Urbandale Tournament FINAL
  7th Place/20
  at Dowling Catholic Tournament FINAL
Tue. 23 CMB, Colfax-Mingo, Woodward-Granger FINAL
Thu. 25 Greene County FINAL W, 57-21
  #16 Humboldt FINAL W, 41-29
  Perry * FINAL W, 51-25
  Perry, Greene County, Humboldt * FINAL
Sat. 27 Raccoon River Conference Meet, Ballard FINAL
  1st Place/8
  at Valley Tournament FINAL
 
February
Sat. 3 Sectional Meet, Ballard % FINAL
  2nd Place/6
Tue. 6 Van Meter/Earlham % FINAL W, 42-33
  Regional Dual, Ballard
  #12 South Tama % FINAL W, 53-26
  Regional Dual, Ballard
Sat. 10 at District Meet, Webster City % FINAL
  3rd Place/11
Wed. 14 at #8 Williamsburg % FINAL L, 45-27
  State Duals, Des Moines
  at #9 Solon % FINAL L, 43-29
  State Duals, Des Moines
  at #5 Davenport Assumption % FINAL L, 45-26
  State Duals, Des Moines
Thu. 15 at State Wrestling, Des Moines % FINAL
Fri. 16 at State Wrestling, Des Moines % FINAL
Sat. 17 at State Wrestling, Des Moines % FINAL
  4th Place/70
 
November
Tue. 13 at Bondurant-Farrar Meet 4:15 PM
Fri. 16 at North Polk Meet 4:30 PM
Tue. 20 at Norwalk Meet 4:15 PM
Tue. 27 Ballard Meet 4:15 PM
Thu. 29 ADM, North Polk * 5:30 PM
  North Polk 5:30 PM
  ADM *
Fri. 30 at ADM Meet 4:15 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament 10:00 AM
Tue. 4 at Carlisle Meet 4:15 PM
Thu. 6 at Indianola 5:30 PM
  at Indianola 5:30 PM
  vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Indianola
Fri. 7 at Perry Meet 4:15 PM
Sat. 8 at Ankeny Centennial Tournament 10:00 AM
  at Ankeny Centennial Tournament 10:00 AM
Tue. 11 Norwalk 6:30 PM
  Norwalk 6:30 PM
Thu. 13 at Bondurant-Farrar * 5:30 PM
  vs. Woodward-Granger @ Bondurant-Farrar 5:30 PM
  at Bondurant-Farrar *
Fri. 14 at Indianola Tournament 5:15 PM
  at Winterset Meet 4:15 PM
Sat. 15 at Waukee Tournament 8:30 AM
Mon. 17 at South Hamilton Meet 4:15 PM
Thu. 20 Knoxville 6:30 PM
  Knoxville 6:30 PM
 
January
Sat. 5 at Ogden Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Ames Tournament 10:00 AM
Thu. 10 Carlisle, Carroll * 5:30 PM
  Carroll * 5:30 PM
  SENIOR NIGHT
  Carlisle *
Sat. 12 at South Hardin Tournament 10:00 AM
Thu. 17 at Boone * 5:30 PM
  at Boone * 5:30 PM
  vs. Winterset * @ Boone
Sat. 19 at Dowling Catholic Tournament 9:00 AM
  at Urbandale Tournament 9:00 AM
Thu. 24 at Perry * 5:30 PM
  vs. Greene County @ Perry 5:30 PM
  vs. Humboldt @ Perry
  at Perry *
Sat. 26 at Valley Tournament 9:00 AM
  vs. RRC Conference Meet @ Bondurant-Farrar 10:00 AM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event