Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Mon. 20 vs. SE Valley @ SE Valley Tournament FINAL L, 2-1
  17-25, 25-20, 15-9
  vs. Newell-Fonda @ SE Valley Tournament FINAL L, 2-1
  19-25, 25-18, 16-14
  vs. South Central Calhoun @ SE Valley Tournament FINAL L, 2-1
  21-25, 25-22, 15-12
Tue. 21 at Pella FINAL L, 2-1
Thu. 23 vs. Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 2-0
  25-15, 25-12
Tue. 28 vs. Webster City Cancelled
  vs. North Polk FINAL L, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Winterset * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-19, 25-15
Thu. 6 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-7, 25-16
Mon. 10 vs. Johnston @ Saydel Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-11, 21-9
  vs. Perry @ Saydel Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-15, 21-8
  vs. PCM @ Saydel Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  22-20, 21-16
Tue. 11 at Perry * FINAL L, 2-1
  25-17, 22-25, 15-13
Mon. 17 vs. Madrid @ 25-20, 26-24 FINAL L, 2-0
Tue. 18 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 2-1
  26-24, 25-27, 16-14
Tue. 25 at Boone * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-23, 25-7
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Carlisle * FINAL W, 2-1
  25-19, 20-25,18-16
Mon. 8 vs. West Marshall FINAL L, 2-0
  25-22, 25-20
Thu. 11 at Carroll * FINAL L, 2-1
  25-22, 22-25, 15-10
 
August
Tue. 21 at Pella FINAL L, 2-0
Thu. 23 vs. Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 2-0
  25-18, 25-15
Tue. 28 vs. Webster City FINAL W, 2-0
  21-19, 21-16
  vs. North Polk FINAL L, 2-0
  21-9, 21-8
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Winterset * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-14, 25-12
Thu. 6 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-23, 25-23
Tue. 11 at Perry * FINAL W, 2-1
  25-12, 9-25, 15-8
Sat. 15 vs. Waukee Black @ Waukee Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-14, 21-10
  vs. Waukee Purple @ Waukee Tournament FINAL T, 1-1
  21-19, 13-21
  vs. PCM @ Waukee Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-9, 21-15
  vs. Waukee Gold @ Waukee Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-9, 21-14
Mon. 17 at Madrid FINAL L, 2-0
  21-10, 21-18
Tue. 18 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-16, 25-22
Tue. 25 at Boone * FINAL L, 2-0
  25,18, 25-11
Sat. 29 vs. Johnston @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-9, 21-13
  vs. Nevada @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-8, 21-8
  vs. Carlisle @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-10, 21-14
  vs. Boone @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-14, 21-16
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Carlisle * FINAL W, 2-1
  22-25, 28-26, 15-13
Mon. 8 vs. West Marshall FINAL L, 2-0
  25-10, 25-17
Thu. 11 at Carroll * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-12, 25-18
 
September
Tue. 11 vs. Perry * FINAL T, 3-3
Thu. 13 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 10-2
Mon. 17 at Norwalk FINAL L, 8-4
Tue. 18 at ADM * FINAL L, 7-5
Thu. 20 vs. Carlisle * FINAL L, 8-4
Tue. 25 vs. Winterset * FINAL L, 8-4
Thu. 27 at Perry * FINAL L, 4-2
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. Boone * FINAL W, 7-5
Tue. 2 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 5-3
 
September
Tue. 11 at Perry * FINAL W, 6-1
Thu. 13 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 6-4
Mon. 17 vs. Norwalk FINAL L, 9-4
Tue. 18 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 7-5
Thu. 20 at Carlisle * FINAL T, 6-6
Tue. 25 at Winterset * FINAL L, 9-3
Thu. 27 vs. Perry * FINAL W, 8-4
 
October
Mon. 1 at Boone * FINAL T, 6-6
Tue. 2 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 11-1
 
August
Tue. 21 at #5 Pella FINAL L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-13, 30-28
Thu. 23 vs. #3 Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 3-0
  25-10, 25-15, 25-13
Tue. 28 vs. Webster City FINAL L, 2-0
  25-22, 25-15
  vs. North Polk FINAL L, 2-1
  25-12, 27-29, 15-11
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Winterset * FINAL L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-13, 25-23
Thu. 6 vs. #8 Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 3-0
  25-9, 25-17, 25-20
Tue. 11 at Perry * FINAL W, 3-0
  25-19, 25-19, 25-10
Sat. 15 vs. Woodward-Granger @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-10, 21-11
  vs. South Tama @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-9, 21-12
  vs. #6 Pella @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-6, 21-6
  vs. #7 Montezuma @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  22-20, 22-12
Tue. 18 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 3-0
  25-18, 25-12, 25-10
Sat. 22 vs. Norwalk @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-19, 21-12
  vs. Carlisle @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-18, 21-14
  vs. Nevada @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-8, 21-10
  vs. West Marshall @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-11, 21-13
Tue. 25 at Boone * FINAL L, 3-1
  25-16, 18-25, 25-12, 25-13
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Carlisle * FINAL L, 3-1
  25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 13-25
Thu. 4 vs. Perry @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-19, 21-12
  vs. Saydel @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  21-18, 14-21, 15-6
  vs. Des Moines Hoover @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-16, 21-18
  vs. Roland-Story @ Perry Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-8, 21-7
Sat. 6 vs. Clarinda @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-9, 21-17
  vs. Fort Dodge @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-13, 21-14
  vs. Indianola @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-4, 21-12
  vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  20-25, 25-20, 15-12
Thu. 11 at Carroll * FINAL L, 3-0
  26-24, 25-6, 25-12
Wed. 17 at Gilbert % FINAL L, 3-0
  25-20, 25-12, 25-4
 
September
Tue. 12 at Perry * FINAL L, 4-2
Thu. 14 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 4-0
Mon. 18 vs. Norwalk FINAL T, 2-2
Tue. 19 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 3-1
Thu. 21 at Carlisle * FINAL L, 4-0
Tue. 26 at Winterset * FINAL L, 3-1
Thu. 28 vs. Perry * FINAL T, 3-3
 
October
Mon. 2 at Boone * FINAL T, 2-2
Tue. 3 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 3-1
 
August
Tue. 22 vs. #2 Pella FINAL L, 3-1
  25-19, 25-15, 22-55, 25-23
Thu. 24 at #12 Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 3-1
  16-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-12
Tue. 29 at Webster City FINAL W, 2-0
  25-21, 25-22
  vs. North Polk @ Alleman FINAL L, 2-1
  25-20, 22-25, 15-10
 
September
Tue. 5 at Winterset * FINAL W, 3-2
  23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 15-11
Thu. 7 at #10 Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 3-2
  25-20, 27-29, 23-25, 25-19, 15-10
Tue. 12 vs. Perry * FINAL W, 3-0
  25-8, 25-15, 25-19
Sat. 16 vs. Grand View Christian @ Ballard Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  22-24, 21-14, 15-11
  vs. Central Decatur @ Ballard Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-9, 21-11
  vs. #15 Johnston @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-12, 21-16
  vs. #2 Pella @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-12, 21-17
Tue. 19 at ADM * FINAL L, 3-2
  22-25, 17-25, 25-21, 25-16, 17-15
Thu. 21 vs. Carroll * FINAL W, 3-1
  25-27, 25-17, 25-22, 25-16
Sat. 23 vs. Madrid @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-12, 21-14
  vs. #11 Dallas Center-Grimes @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-13, 21-9
  vs. Carlisle @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-8, 21-15
  vs. #12 Iowa Falls-Alden @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-15, 21-16
  vs. Carroll @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  25-9, 25-12
Tue. 26 vs. Boone * FINAL W, 3-2
  26-28, 25-17, 26-24, 18-25, 15-13
 
October
Tue. 3 at Carlisle * FINAL L, 3-1
  25-16, 25-15, 19-25, 25-23
Thu. 5 vs. Roland-Story @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  20-22, 21-17, 15-12
  vs. Perry @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-9, 21-18
  vs. Saydel @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-10, 21-0
  vs. Woodward-Granger @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-18, 21-17
Sat. 7 vs. #5 Sidney @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-15, 23-21
  vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-13, 21-11
  vs. Creston @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-17, 21-11
  vs. #11 Indianola @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-1
  25-11, 23-25, 15-9
  vs. #5 Sidney @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  25-18, 25-13
Wed. 18 vs. Des Moines Hoover % FINAL W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-9, 25-23
Tue. 24 at #8 Dallas Center-Grimes % FINAL L, 3-2
  19-25, 19-25, 25-13, 25-19, 15-12
 
August
Tue. 22 vs. Pella FINAL L, 2-1
  23-25, 25-22, 17-15
Thu. 24 at Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 2-0
  21-17, 27-25
Tue. 29 at Webster City FINAL W, 2-1
  21-10, 11-21, 15-11
  at North Polk FINAL L, 2-0
  21-16, 21-12
 
September
Tue. 5 at Winterset * FINAL L, 2-1
  25-14, 17-25, 15-7
Thu. 7 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-8, 25-16
Mon. 11 vs. Saydel @ Saydel Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-7, 21-10
  vs. Johnston @ Saydel Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-16, 21-18
  vs. Panorama @ Saydel Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-10, 21-16
  vs. Perry @ Saydel Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-12, 21-17
Tue. 12 vs. Perry * FINAL L, 2-1
  16-25, 25-19, 15-13
Mon. 18 vs. Madrid FINAL W, 2-0
  25-16, 25-22
Tue. 19 at ADM * FINAL L, 2-1
  16-25, 25-19, 15-11
Thu. 21 vs. Carroll * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-14, 25-18
Tue. 26 vs. Boone * FINAL L, 2-1
  27-29, 26-24, 15-13
 
October
Mon. 2 vs. Southeast Valley @ Southeast Valley Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  25-21, 13-25, 15-13
  vs. Pocahontas @ Southeast Valley Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  26-24, 25-23
  vs. Emmetsburg @ Southeast Valley Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  26-24, 25-22
Tue. 3 at Carlisle * FINAL L, 2-1
  24-26, 26-24, 15-11
Mon. 9 at West Marshall FINAL L, 2-0
  25-18, 25-16
 
August
Tue. 22 vs. Pella FINAL L, 2-0
  25-12, 25-13
Thu. 24 at Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 2-0
  21-12, 21-9
Tue. 29 at Webster City FINAL L, 2-1
  8-21, 21-15, 15-13
  at North Polk FINAL L, 2-0
  21-18, 21-12
 
September
Tue. 5 at Winterset * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-20, 25-16
Thu. 7 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-22, 25-11
Tue. 12 vs. Perry * FINAL W, 2-0
  25-19, 25-10
Sat. 16 vs. PCM @ Waukee Tournament FINAL T, 1-1
  16-14, 9-15
  vs. Waukee @ Waukee Tournament FINAL T, 1-1
  18-16, 7-15
  vs. Grand View Christian @ Waukee Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  9-15, 6-15
  vs. PCM @ Waukee Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  5-15, 15-17
Mon. 18 vs. Madrid FINAL W, 2-0
  25-23, 25-6
Tue. 19 at ADM * FINAL W, 2-1
  25-20, 17-25, 15-11
Thu. 21 vs. Carroll * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-10, 25-12
Tue. 26 vs. Boone * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-20, 25-11
Sat. 30 vs. Iowa Falls-Alden @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-11, 21-13
  vs. Roland-Story @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-8, 21-13
  vs. Boone @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  23-21, 21-12
  vs. Gilbert @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-15, 21-17
 
October
Tue. 3 at Carlisle * FINAL L, 2-0
  25-19, 25-8
Mon. 9 at West Marshall FINAL L, 2-0
  25-20, 25-17
 
September
Tue. 12 vs. Perry * FINAL W, 3-1
Thu. 14 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 3-1
Mon. 18 at Norwalk FINAL W, 4-0
Tue. 19 at ADM * FINAL T, 2-2
Thu. 21 vs. Carlisle * FINAL W, 3-0
Tue. 26 vs. Winterset * FINAL T, 2-2
Thu. 28 at Perry * FINAL W, 2-1
 
October
Mon. 2 vs. Boone * FINAL W, 3-1
Tue. 3 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 3-1
 
August
Tue. 23 at Pella FINAL L, 3-0
  25-11, 25-10, 25,18
Thu. 25 vs. Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL W, 3-2
  25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 21-25, 15-8
Tue. 30 vs. Webster City @ Webster City Triangular FINAL W, 2-1
  29-31, 25-11, 15-7
  vs. North Polk @ Webster City Triangular FINAL L, 2-1
  25-22, 24-26, 7-15
 
September
Tue. 6 vs. Winterset * FINAL W, 3-1
  24-26, 25-14, 25-18, 25-16
Thu. 8 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 3-2
  17-25, 25-27, 25-23, 25-22, 15-9
Tue. 13 at Perry * FINAL W, 3-1
  25-17, 25-14, 21-25, 25-20
Sat. 17 vs. Greene County @ Ballard Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-18, 23-21
  vs. Grand View Christian @ Ballard Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  12-21, 21-18, 15-12
  vs. Pella @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-10, 21-11
  vs. North Polk @ Ballard Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  25-16, 25-17
Tue. 20 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 3-1
  25-22, 24-26, 22-25, 23-25
Sat. 24 vs. Nevada @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  18-25, 25-23, 15-12
  vs. Iowa Falls-Alden @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  17-21, 21-12, 15-9
  vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
  21-18, 10-21, 18-16
  vs. PCM @ Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-10, 21-15
  vs. Norwalk @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  19-25, 21-25
Tue. 27 at Boone * FINAL W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-21, 25-18
Thu. 29 at Carroll * FINAL W, 3-1
  25-15, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22
 
October
Tue. 4 vs. Carlisle * FINAL W, 3-1
  25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 25-18
Thu. 6 vs. Roland-Story @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-15, 21-18
  vs. Perry @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-4, 21-17
  vs. Saydel @ Perry Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-5, 21-9
  vs. Woodward-Granger @ Perry Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-17, 21-19
Sat. 8 vs. Nodaway Valley @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-8, 21-14
  vs. Creston @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-15, 21-12
  vs. Williamsburg @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-18, 21-11
  vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  21-4, 21-14
  vs. Indianola @ Indianola Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  21-15, 21-15
  vs. Creston @ Indianola Tournament FINAL W, 2-0
  25-23, 25-11
Wed. 19 vs. Dallas Center-Grimes FINAL L, 3-2
  15-25, 17-25, 26-24, 25-22, 7-15
 
September
Thu. 8 vs. Des Moines Christian FINAL T, 4-4
Thu. 15 vs. Carlisle * FINAL L, 3-1
Tue. 20 at Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 4-0
Thu. 22 at Norwalk FINAL W, 3-1
Tue. 27 vs. ADM * FINAL W, 4-0
Thu. 29 vs. Boone * FINAL L, 4-0
 
October
Mon. 3 at Carlisle * FINAL L, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Perry * FINAL L, 2-1
Tue. 11 at ADM * FINAL W, 3-1
 
September
Thu. 8 vs. Des Moines Christian FINAL L, 7-1
Thu. 15 at Carlisle * FINAL L, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL L, 9-3
Thu. 22 vs. Norwalk FINAL L, 7-5
Tue. 27 at ADM * FINAL T, 6-6
Thu. 29 at Boone * FINAL T, 2-2
 
October
Mon. 3 vs. Carlisle * FINAL T, 2-2
Thu. 6 vs. Perry * FINAL W, 6-2
Tue. 11 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 8-4
 
August
Tue. 23 at Pella FINAL L, 2-1
Thu. 25 vs. Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 2-0
Tue. 30 vs. Webster City @ at Webster City Triangular FINAL L, 2-1
  vs. North Polk @ at Webster City Triangular FINAL W, 2-0
 
September
Tue. 6 vs. Winterset * FINAL W, 2-1
Thu. 8 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 2-0
Mon. 12 vs. Johnston @ at Saydel Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  vs. Dallas Center-Grimes @ at Saydel Tournament FINAL L, 2-1
Tue. 13 at Perry * FINAL W, 2-0
Mon. 19 at Madrid FINAL W, 2-0
Tue. 20 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 2-1
Tue. 27 at Boone * FINAL L, 2-1
Thu. 29 at Carroll * FINAL L, 2-0
 
October
Mon. 3 at North Polk Quad Cancelled
Tue. 4 vs. Carlisle * FINAL W, 2-1
Mon. 10 vs. West Marshall FINAL L, 3-1
 
August
Tue. 23 at Pella FINAL L, 2-1
Thu. 25 vs. Iowa Falls-Alden FINAL L, 2-1
Tue. 30 vs. Webster City @ at Webster City Triangular FINAL
  vs. North Polk @ at Webster City Triangular FINAL
 
September
Tue. 6 vs. Winterset * FINAL L, 2-1
Thu. 8 vs. Bondurant-Farrar * FINAL W, 2-1
Tue. 13 at Perry * FINAL W, 2-0
Sat. 17 vs. Waukee @ at Waukee Tournament FINAL
  vs. PCM @ at Waukee Tournament FINAL
  vs. Grand View Christian @ at Waukee Tournament FINAL
  vs. Saydel @ at Waukee Tournament FINAL
Mon. 19 at Madrid FINAL L, 2-0
Tue. 20 vs. ADM * FINAL L, 2-0
Tue. 27 at Boone * FINAL W, 2-1
Thu. 29 at Carroll * FINAL L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Gilbert @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  vs. Dowling @ Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  vs. Iowa Falls-Alden @ at Nevada Tournament FINAL L, 2-0
  vs. Boone @ at Nevada Tournament FINAL W, 2-1
Tue. 4 vs. Carlisle * FINAL W, 2-0
Mon. 10 vs. West Marshall FINAL L, 3-0
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event